Is Birds Eye 28 Fish Fingers 700g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock (Fish), Breadcrumb Coating, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumb Coating (Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Turmeric)

Check Birds Eye 28 Fish Fingers 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye 28 Fish Fingers 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking