Is Birds Eye 4 Crunchy Vegetable Quarter Pounders 454G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vegetarian mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (40%) (Sweetcorn, Carrots, Broccoli, Onion, Cauliflower), Water, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt), Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Dried Potato, Starch (Potato Rice), Vegetarian Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Whole Egg Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Mustard , Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper
Check Birds Eye 4 Crunchy Vegetable Quarter Pounders 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 4 Crunchy Vegetable Quarter Pounders 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Patty


