Is Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g Wheat Free?
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (41%) (Sweetcorn, Carrot, Broccoli, Onion, Cauliflower), Water, Wheat Flour, Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive), Potato Flakes, Starch (Potato, Rice), Vegetarian Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast, Mustard, Black Pepper
Check Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


