Is Birds Eye 4 Hearty Farmhouse Vegetable Mix 540G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Vegetables (Carrot, Broccoli, Cauliflower in varying proportions)

Check Birds Eye 4 Hearty Farmhouse Vegetable Mix 540G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye 4 Hearty Farmhouse Vegetable Mix 540G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking