Is Birds Eye Buddha Whole Grain Blend of Brown Rice & Red Quinoa, Halved Brussels Sprouts, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, and Chopped Kale in a Sesame Tahini Sauce Topped With Roasted Pepitas Veggies & Grains, Buddha Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE AND RED QUINOA BLEND (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA), BUDDHA SAUCE (WATER, TAHINI [ROASTED, HULLED AND GROUND SESAME SEEDS], RICE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, MISO PASTE [SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, COOKED ORGANIC CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, KALE.

Check Birds Eye Buddha Whole Grain Blend of Brown Rice & Red Quinoa, Halved Brussels Sprouts, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Chickpeas, and Chopped Kale in a Sesame Tahini Sauce Topped With Roasted Pepitas Veggies & Grains, Buddha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go