Is Birds Eye Cauliflower Wings Buffalo Style Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy, buffalo-style pieces offer a bold, vinegary heat, a crunchy outer coating and a soft, tender center; typically heated and served as an appetizer, snack or game-day finger food with dipping sauce. Customers praise convenience and flavor but note sogginess after microwaving, uneven cooking and inconsistent piece size per reviews.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, buffalo-style pieces offer a bold, vinegary heat, a crunchy outer coating and a soft, tender center; typically heated and served as an appetizer, snack or game-day finger food with dipping sauce. Customers praise convenience and flavor but note sogginess after microwaving, uneven cooking and inconsistent piece size per reviews.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sauce: Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Spices And Coloring, Cornstarch, Salt, Chili Paste [chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid {preservative}], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Garlic Powder, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Dried Mushrooms, Canola Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract [color]), Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rice Flour, Whole Barley Flakes, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Paprika Extract (color). Contains Wheat.
Check Birds Eye Cauliflower Wings Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Cauliflower Wings Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Cauliflower Wings Buffalo Style is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


