Is Birds Eye Cheddar Broccoli Bake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Water, White Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Parmesan Cheese Flavor (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavors, Water, Milkfat, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Birds Eye Cheddar Broccoli Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep