Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (78%), Sauce Shop® Honey Chipotle BBQ Sauce (11%) (Tomato Purée, Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Honey, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Chipotle Pepper), Sugar, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Honey Powder, Yeast Extract, Orange Juice Powder, Smoked Salt, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herbs, Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract
Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Sweet Chipotle BBQ
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED BONELESS CHICKEN BITES, HONEY BBQ
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


