Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (55%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch ( Wheat , Maize, Potato), Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavouring, White Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract, Paprika), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDipping
Lactose Free? Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G | Spoonful