Is Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fibre
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (72%), Onion (14%), Beef Fat, Oat Fibre, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Burgers with Onion 227g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep