Is Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (89%), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Dextrose, Pepper Extract, Turmeric

Check Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go