Is Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Dextrose, Pepper Extract, Turmeric
Check Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Crispy Straight Cut Chips 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


