Is Birds Eye C&W Petite White Corn 16 oz. Bag 16.0 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Petite White Corn

Check Birds Eye C&W Petite White Corn 16 oz. Bag 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye C&W Petite White Corn 16 oz. Bag 16.0 OZ is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep