Is Birds Eye Deli Davidson Plum Ginger Sweet Potato And Red Onion | 600g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (94%) (potato, broccoli, sweet potato, red onion), Davidson Plum Seasoning (6%) {canola oil, sugar, dried vegetables, salt, spices (includes ginger (0.1%)), thickener (xanthan gum), food acid (citric), Davidson plum (0.03%), natural flavour, anticaking agent (551), colour (paprika oleoresin)}.
Check Birds Eye Deli Davidson Plum Ginger Sweet Potato And Red Onion | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Davidson Plum Ginger Sweet Potato And Red Onion | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AMERICAN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMERICAN POTATO
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Farmhouse 600g
Birds Eye Deli Garlic Butter Style Green Beans | 600g
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


