Is Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Farmhouse 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farmhouse Vegetables (96%) (sweet potato, green beans, grilled capsicum, parfried onion (onion, vegetable oil)), Seasoning (4%) (olive oil, salt, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion), dextrose, parsley, spices (celery seed, pepper), thickener (xanthan gum)).
Check Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Farmhouse 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Farmhouse 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


