Is Birds Eye Deli Vegetable Chips 600g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrins

dextrins

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Oil Rice Flour Thickener, Dextrins (Potato Tapioca), Maize Flour Raising Agents (450 Sodium Carbonate), Salt Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum 461), Natural Colours (Curcumin Paprika Oleoresins)

Check Birds Eye Deli Vegetable Chips 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Deli Vegetable Chips 600g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish