Is Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, FIRE ROASTED BRUSSELS SPROUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN SUGAR, SMOKED SEA SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


