Is Birds Eye Fire Roasted Carrots Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Fire Roasted Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Brown Sugar, SMoked Sea Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Birds Eye Fire Roasted Carrots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing