Is Birds Eye Fish Fingers Soy Free?

Ingredients
Hoki (fish) (51%), Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Acidity Regulators (450, 451). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Fish.
Check Birds Eye Fish Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Fish Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Stick


