Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye Frozen Baby Broccoli Florets - 12.6oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These frozen florets deliver a mild, slightly sweet vegetable flavor with tender stems and crisp-tender crowns when steamed or sautéed. Commonly added to stir-fries, pasta, roasted vegetable mixes, and grain bowls. Reviewers cite convenient preparation and consistent taste, with occasional notes about clumping, ice buildup, and uneven piece sizes observed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli

Check Birds Eye Frozen Baby Broccoli Florets - 12.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Frozen Baby Broccoli Florets - 12.6oz is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Oat Free? Birds Eye Frozen Baby Broccoli Florets - 12.6oz | Spoonful