Is Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- modified corn starch, salt, garlic powder, butter
- butter
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Butter (cream, Annatto), Corn Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


