Is Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Butter (cream, Annatto), Corn Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Garlic Butter Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


