Is Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, flaky white fish with a golden, crunchy coating offers mild, savory seafood flavor. Texture balances crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly baked or air-fried for quick weeknight dinners, served with sides or in sandwiches; reviewers note reliable cooking times, family-friendly portions, and occasional uneven browning when oven-cooked and reheated.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, flaky white fish with a golden, crunchy coating offers mild, savory seafood flavor. Texture balances crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly baked or air-fried for quick weeknight dinners, served with sides or in sandwiches; reviewers note reliable cooking times, family-friendly portions, and occasional uneven browning when oven-cooked and reheated.
Ingredients
Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (63%), Breadcrumb Coating#, Rapeseed Oil, #Breadcrumb Coating (Flour (Rice, Chickpea), Starch (Maize, Potato, Pea), Rice Semolina, Salt, Potato, Pea Fibre, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract)
Check Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Gluten Free Breaded Fish Fillets 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


