Is Birds Eye Gluten Free Fish Fingers 12 Pack 360g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen fish fingers offer a mild, salty white‑fish flavor with a flaky interior and a golden, crunchy breadcrumb coating when oven baked or pan fried. Commonly used for quick family meals, sandwiches and children’s dinners. Customer reviews note convenience and consistent crisping, though some report occasional breading loss or dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (65%), Breadcrumb Coating*, Rapeseed Oil, *Breadcrumb Coating (Flour (Rice, Ground Chickpea), Starch (Potato, Maize, Pea), Water, Rice Semolina, Salt, Dried Potato, Pea Fibre)

Check Birds Eye Gluten Free Fish Fingers 12 Pack 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Gluten Free Fish Fingers 12 Pack 360g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSandwichSide Dish