Is Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- beer extract
- natural beer flavour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (91%), canola oil, wheat flour, rice flour, thickeners (1400, xanthan gum), beer extract (contains barley), onion powder, dextrose, acidity regulators (450, sodium bicarbonate), colours (caramel, paprika oleoresin), natural beer flavour, yeast extract.
Check Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


