Is Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Fries 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- beer extract
- natural beer flavour
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Starch, Thickeners (1400, Xanthan Gum), Beer Extract (Contains Barley), Onion Powder, Dextrose (From Maize), Acidity Regulators (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Beer Flavour, Yeast Extract
Check Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Fries 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Fries 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Where to buy
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Beer Batter Fries 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


