Is Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (90%), Canola Oil , Wheat Flour, Thickeners (1400, 1420, Guar Gum), Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose (From Maize), Natural Colours (Carotene, Turmeric)
Check Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go


