Is Birds Eye Green Cuisine Fishless Fingers 12 Pack 336G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Rice Flake (40%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Spices, Yeast

Check Birds Eye Green Cuisine Fishless Fingers 12 Pack 336G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Green Cuisine Fishless Fingers 12 Pack 336G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal PrepLunch