Is Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (43%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flour (Wheat, Soya, Rice), Water, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Raspberry Purée, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Carotene), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with Other Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Polyesters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll | Spoonful