Is Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oat fibre
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Southern blue whiting (*fish*) (51%), Crumb coating (49%) (*wheat* flour, water, canola oil, *wheat* gluten, tapioca starch, *wheat* starch, potato starch, *oat* fibre, salt, glucose, yeast, sugar, black pepper).
Check Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


