Is Birds Eye Petits Pois Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas.
Check Birds Eye Petits Pois against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Petits Pois in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Petits Pois is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
EarthySweetMild
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSoup


