Is Birds Eye Quick Roasters Cauliflower & Broccoli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, broccoli, soybean oil, seasoning (salt, roasted garlic powder, onion powder, fermented rice extract [rice, rice malt, salt], black pepper, cornstarch, natural flavor, maltodextrin).

Check Birds Eye Quick Roasters Cauliflower & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking