Is Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN POBLANO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED WHEY, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, CORN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE], MUSHROOM BASE [COOKED MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOM EXTRACT {MUSHROOM EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SPICE], PAPRIKA, CILANTRO, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE WITHOUT ANCHOVIES [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS.
Check Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


