Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (55%), Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch ( Wheat , Maize, Potato), Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavouring, White Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract, Paprika), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Where to buy
Birds Eye Chicken Shop Salt & Pepper Chicken Goujons 325G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


