Is Birds Eye Seasoned Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli, Carrots & Onions Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, Rice), Broccoli, Carrots, Onions, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Onion, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Turmeric Powder (color), Chicken Fat, Dried Chicken Broth, Gum Acacia, Rosemary, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides. Contains: Milk.
Check Birds Eye Seasoned Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli, Carrots & Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Seasoned Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli, Carrots & Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Rice · Frozen


