Is Birds Eye Shanghai Stir Fry Carrot Broccoli Water Chestnuts Capsicum & Sugar Snap Peas Mix | 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (100%) (carrot, water chestnuts, broccoli, sugar snap peas, red capsicum).
Check Birds Eye Shanghai Stir Fry Carrot Broccoli Water Chestnuts Capsicum & Sugar Snap Peas Mix | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Shanghai Stir Fry Carrot Broccoli Water Chestnuts Capsicum & Sugar Snap Peas Mix | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


