Is Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- southern blue whiting
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Southern blue whiting (*fish*) (51%), Crumb coating (49%) (*wheat* flour, water, canola oil, *wheat* gluten, tapioca starch, *wheat* starch, potato starch, *oat* fibre, salt, glucose, yeast, sugar, black pepper).
Check Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Bake Southern Blue Whiting Original Crumb Fish 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


