Is Birds Eye Spinach - Creamed Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spinach, Half & Half (Milk, Cream), Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spice, Allergy Information: Contains Milk
Check Birds Eye Spinach - Creamed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Spinach - Creamed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Spinach - Creamed is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


