Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice (Water, Rice), Mixed Vegetables (42%) (Carrot, Broccoli, Red Pepper, Bamboo Shoots in varying proportions), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate ( Milk )), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Dextrose, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Leek, Shallots, Paprika, Tomato Powder), Kaffir Lime Leaf
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


