This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Flavor (Natural Flavors, Lactose, Whey Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin !(Corn), Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract !(Color), Natural Butter Flavor (Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil))

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsShopRiteTargetHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Oat Free? Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots with Cheese Sauce Lightly Sauced | Spoonful