Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Specially Seasoned - Garlic Baby Peas & Mushro... Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peas, Mushrooms, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil, Allergy Information: Contains Soy
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Specially Seasoned - Garlic Baby Peas & Mushro... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Specially Seasoned - Garlic Baby Peas & Mushro... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Specially Seasoned - Garlic Baby Peas & Mushro... is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


