Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Fiesta Lime Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Lime Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract), Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


