No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil)

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag | Spoonful