Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixtures Frozen Baby Broccoli Blend - 10.8oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen vegetable mix delivers a mild, slightly grassy flavor and a crisp-tender texture when properly steamed. Commonly used as a quick microwave side, added to pastas, stir-fries, or grain bowls. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent flavor, while some report occasional uneven cooking and need for seasoning and texture variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Soybeans, Carrots, Water Chestnuts, Broccoli, Water Chestnuts

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixtures Frozen Baby Broccoli Blend - 10.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixtures Frozen Baby Broccoli Blend - 10.8oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep