Is Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen brussels sprouts offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender yet firm texture when steamed or microwaved; roasting yields browned, caramelized edges. Commonly prepared as a quick side, roasted, sautéed, or added to bowls and casseroles. Reviews note convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about uneven doneness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussels Sprouts

Check Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking