This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Riced Broccoli with Cheddar Cheese Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Water, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Annatto Extract (Color), Yeast Extract

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Riced Broccoli with Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Riced Broccoli with Cheddar Cheese Sauce is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Riced Broccoli with Cheddar Cheese Sauce | Spoonful