Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- contains 2% or less of butter
- pasteurized part skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- cream blend
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Water, Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Spice
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


