Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Water, Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Cauliflower Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil, Flour, Zucchini), Spice

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Fettuccine Alfredo is available at 10 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go