Is Birds Eye Sweet Garden Peas 13oz Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peas

Check Birds Eye Sweet Garden Peas 13oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Sweet Garden Peas 13oz Bag is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeWegmansMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSaladMeal Prep