Is Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, GINGER), PINEAPPLE, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS.

Check Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal PrepCooking